top of page

Our Awardees

Agnes Miles

Agnes Miles

Viola WH Lee (Chicago) ‘Storrs’ & bow Zucolotto (L’Archet Brasil) ‘Rothermere’

Alex Sibley

Alex Sibley

Sankyo ‘Bennett’ flute

Andrew Taheny

Andrew Taheny

Violin – JC Kloz 1756, ‘Keith Dale’ with bows by Eitan Hoffer

Casey-Joan Whyte

Casey-Joan Whyte

Bow - Richard Weichold ‘Richard Barker’

Dominic Blanchard

Dominic Blanchard

Cello - Collin-Mezin 'Rothermere'

Emily Ambrose

Emily Ambrose

Bassoon – Fox

Grace Callaghan

Grace Callaghan

Flute - Powell Conservatory

Jake Ryan

Jake Ryan

Smillie 'McNeil' #30 + bow

Kit Cookson

Kit Cookson

Cello – German c1880 'Myers'

Marikit Akiwumi

Marikit Akiwumi

Sax Bari – Chiltern black laquer

Radwan Chan

Radwan Chan

Cello - (attr G Corsby) & Buthod bow, ‘Rocke’

Sehyogue Aulakh

Sehyogue Aulakh

Vibraphone - Majestic

Toril Azzalini-Machecler

Toril Azzalini-Machecler

Marimba One 4000

Aisha Palmer

Aisha Palmer

Harp – Salvi Aurora, ‘Promenaders – Charles Steer

Alexander Stejksal

Alexander Stejksal

Benoit Rolland spiccato violin bow

Annabel Cullington-Doss

Annabel Cullington-Doss

Violin - Krutz Avant 850, ‘Brodrick-Barker’

Clara Gatti-Comini

Clara Gatti-Comini

Harp - L&H 100 - 'Lady Lucille Wallace Curzon'

Elena Accogli

Elena Accogli

Viola (baroque) – Jan Pawlikowski 2020 ‘Donovan’ with bows by Timothy Richard

Esmé MacBride-Stewart

Esmé MacBride-Stewart

Paxman M20 ‘Rothermere-Gosling’ double french horn

Harry Jordan

Harry Jordan

Cello – Aitchison (Guadagnini) 2011 'Davies' with silver mounted Finkel bow (by Lefin)

Katie Messenger

Katie Messenger

Bassoon - Moosmann 200 #7023

Liliia Konstantinova

Liliia Konstantinova

Harp - Salvi Apollo 'XXth Anniversary'

Marina Shevlin

Marina Shevlin

Clarinet (Eb): Buffet RC#610196

Rebekah-Li Ting Choi

Rebekah-Li Ting Choi

Shanna Fung

Shanna Fung

Pierce violin bow

Yijia Cui

Yijia Cui

Double Bass - Hungarian 3/4 'Gabriel Steer' ¾ size with C extn

Aled Meredith-Barrett

Aled Meredith-Barrett

Tuba - B&S F Orchestral, 'Charles Steer'

Alexia-Cristiana Pasquariello

Alexia-Cristiana Pasquariello

Flute - Muramatsu ‘Deborah Steer’

Betsy Chow

Betsy Chow

Cello – ‘Berry’ early 20thC

Diego Hoshino

Diego Hoshino

Bass Flute

Elizabeth Brown

Elizabeth Brown

Azumi ‘Manser’ flute

Francesca Lamberti

Francesca Lamberti

Cor Anglais – Lorée

Ivan Rogachev

Ivan Rogachev

Clarinet A - Buffet, 'Donovan'

Katy Baker

Katy Baker

Cello - Lindsay 'Bolton'

Lily Owens

Lily Owens

Flute – Levit silver ‘David Ganderton – Savile Club’

Oliver Porritt

Oliver Porritt

Violin – Hidalgo Moya (1917) 'Peter Caunce' & Tubbs copy bow

Rubi Ambrey

Rubi Ambrey

Oboe: Howarth #5853

Theo Tinkler

Theo Tinkler

bottom of page