Our Awardees

Agnes Miles

Agnes Miles

Viola WH Lee (Chicago) ‘Storrs’ & bow Zucolotto (L’Archet Brasil) ‘Rothermere’

Alexia-Cristiana Pasquariello

Alexia-Cristiana Pasquariello

Flute - Muramatsu ‘Deborah Steer’

Annabel Cullington-Doss

Annabel Cullington-Doss

Violin - Krutz Avant 850, ‘Brodrick-Barker’

Carolina López Del-Nero

Carolina López Del-Nero

Cello - Smillie 'McNeil'

Dominic Blanchard

Dominic Blanchard

Cello - Collin-Mezin 'Rothermere'

Grace Callaghan

Grace Callaghan

Flute - Powell Conservatory

Katy Baker

Katy Baker

Cello - Lindsay 'Bolton'

Poppy McGhee

Poppy McGhee

Violin bow: Robert Pierce

Toril Azzalini-Machecler

Toril Azzalini-Machecler

Marimba One 4000

Aisha Palmer

Aisha Palmer

Harp – Salvi Aurora, ‘Promenaders – Charles Steer

Alfie Weinberg

Alfie Weinberg

Benoit Rolland bow

Avni Dauti

Avni Dauti

Violin - Harrison 'Bonham-Carter' with Knoll Bow

Casey-Joan Whyte

Casey-Joan Whyte

Bow - Richard Weichold ‘Richard Barker’

Emily Ambrose

Emily Ambrose

Bassoon – Fox

Hannah Harding

Hannah Harding

Bassoon – Moosmann, ‘Rothermere-Gosling’

Miriam Nohl

Miriam Nohl

Cello – John Corsby 1828 with Affourtit classical bow

Radwan Chan

Radwan Chan

Cello - (attr G Corsby) & Buthod bow, ‘Rocke’

Yijia Cui

Yijia Cui

Double Bass - Hungarian 3/4 'Gabriel Steer' ¾ size with C extn

Aled Meredith-Barrett

Aled Meredith-Barrett

Tuba - B&S F Orchestral, 'Charles Steer'

Anna Grayson

Anna Grayson

Cor Anglais - Lorée

Bethan Cole

Bethan Cole

Flute - Azumi 'Manser'

Clara Gatti-Comini

Clara Gatti-Comini

Harp - L&H 100 - 'Lady Lucille Wallace Curzon'

Gabriella Jones

Gabriella Jones

Violin – JC Kloz 1756, ‘Keith Dale’ with bows by Eitan Hoffer

Ivan Rogachev

Ivan Rogachev

Clarinet A - Buffet, 'Donovan'

Oscar Holch

Oscar Holch

Viola (baroque) – Jan Pawlikowsky 2020, ‘Donovan’ with bows by Timothy Richards

Sehyogue Aulakh

Sehyogue Aulakh

Vibraphone - Majestic

Zoe McNamee

Zoe McNamee

Harp - Salvi Apollo 'Cherubim XXth Birthday'